Benylin 4 Flu Tablets 24s

The multi-action formula is designed to target all the symptoms that are present with the flu. Contains paracetamol.

 Please note that only one paracetamol product can be sold per transaction.


In stock
SKU
5010123702984
€9.99

We only deliver to addresses in Ireland. Free shipping for orders over €30!

We are here to help answer any of your queries! Call us +353 91 792800

You can return this product In 7 days

Secure payments by


Payment methods

Benylin 4 Flu tablets target the four mains symtoms of influenza:

  • Fever

  • Body pains

  • Cough

  • Congestion

The multi-action formula is designed to target all the symptoms that are present with the flu. (see patient leaflet for further information).

IMPORTANT:

  • CONTAINS PARACETAMOL. DO NOT TAKE WITH OTHER PARACETAMOL-CONTAINING PRODUCTS. Immediate medical advice should be sought in the case of overdose, even if you feel well. Read the package leaflet before use.

  • DO NOT EXCEED STATED DOSE. This product should only be used when clearly necessary. Consult your doctor if symptoms persist as prolonged use without medical supervision may be harmful.

  • KEEP OUT OF SIGHT AND REACH OF CHILDREN. As with all medicines, if you are pregnant or currently taking any other medicine, consult your doctor or pharmacist before taking this product. If symptoms persist consult your doctor. READ THE CARTON AND LEAFLET CAREFULLY BEFORE USE

  • This medicine may cause drowsiness. If you feel sleepy after taking this medicine do not drive or operate machinery. Your balance and ability to do certain tasks may be affected while taking this medicine. Please take with caution. 

INGREDIENTS:

Each tablet contains:

Paracetamol 500mg

Diphenhydramine HCl 12.5mg

Pseudoephedrine HCl 22.5mg

  • Colouring (E110). Please refer to leaflet for more information.

HOW TO TAKE:

  • Adults 16 years and older: Take two (2) tablets every six hours.  

  • Children aged 12 years and older:  one (1) tablet every six hours.  Not suitable for children under 12 years. For professional advice on medicines consult your pharmacist.

  • Maximum of four (4) doses in 24 hours.

DO NOT TAKE IF: 

  • You are allergic to paracetamol, diphenhydramine, pseudoephedrine, or any of the other ingredients.

  • You are taking any other medicines or over the counter products - please check with our pharmacist at 091-792800.

Please Be Aware:

  • This is a medicine. For health & safety reasons our pharmacist will review your purchase before we dispatch your order. We take your health & safety seriously and wish to ensure that all medicines we sell are suitable for the person it is intended for. If our pharmacist has any concerns they will contact you by the phone number supplied in your order form to find out some additional information to ensure this product is appropriate for you.

  • If they are unable to speak to you when required, your order may be delayed.

  • We can only sell one item of this medicine per transaction. Again, before we ship this product we may contact you by phone to verify that this product is suitable for you. This practice is in line with the regulations set out by the Pharmaceutical Society of Ireland (PSI) which is the representative and professional body for community pharmacists in Ireland.

Warning:

  • Do not exceed the stated dose. Do not take with other products containing paracetamol. For oral administration only. Store in the original container to protect from light. Do not store above 25°C.

As with all medicines, if you are pregnant or currently taking any other medicine, consult your doctor or pharmacist before taking this product. If symptoms persist consult your doctor.

ALWAYS READ THE PACKAGE LEAFLET: INFORMATION FOR THE USER BEFORE TAKING THIS MEDICINE