Sinutab 15 tablets
Fast Acting - Relieves sinus and nasal congestion, pain and pressure
Each Non-Drowsy Sinutab tablet contains Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 30mg and Paracetamol 500mg for fast relief of sinus and nasal congestion, pain, pressure and the symptoms of colds and flu. Paracetamol acts on headaches, sore throats, body aches, fever, and pain while Pseudoephedrine Hydrocholoride is a decongestant which will relieve a blocked or runny nose. • Relieves sinus and nasal congestion • Sinus Headache • Sinus pain and pressure • Fast Acting MUST BE OVER 18 YEARS OF AGE TO PURCHASE THIS PRODUCT. MAXIMUM ORDER QUANTITY: 2 packages *****Before we ship this product we will contact you by phone to verify that this product is suitable for you, and that you are over 18. This practice is in line with the regulations set out by the Pharmaceutical Society of Ireland (PSI) which is the representative and professional body for community pharmacists in Ireland. Dosage: Adults and adolescents over 12 years of age: 2 tablets every 4 - 6 hours, up to 4 times a day. Do not use for more than 5 days without consulting your doctor or pharmacist Children under 12: Not Recommended Do not exceed the stated dose. As with all medicines, if you are pregnant or currently taking any other medicines, especially for depression, consult your doctor or pharmacist before taking this product. If symptoms persist, consult your doctor. CONTAINS PARACETAMOL. DO NOT TAKE WITH ANY OTHER PARACETAMOL CONTAINING PRODUCTS. Warning: Prolonged administration without medical supervision may be harmful. Immediate medical advice should be sought in the event of an overdose, even if you feel well. Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully. This product should be used only when clearly necessary. Keep medicines out of the sight and reach of children. Do not store above 25 degrees Celsius. Store in the original pack. Active Ingredients: Each tablet contains Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 30mg and Paracetamol 500mg. It is recommended to avoid taking alcohol at the same time as this medication. ALWAYS READ THE PACKAGE LEAFLET: INFORMATION FOR THE USER
We ship to houses and properties throughout the Republic of Ireland. These are the options:
- €6.50 charge for all deliveries where the total cost of the order is below €38.00.
- Free shipping applies for all orders where the total cost of the order is above €38.00.
- Click and collect option is available from our brick and mortar shop which is free of charge. The shop is located at Walsh’s Pharmacy, Oranmore, Galway, H91 XF51. Customers can purchase their items online and collect in store. If you do not wish to enter the shop when you are collecting, you can park outside and we will bring your order to your car. You can call us at 091-702800 when you arrive.
Orders are processed Mondays through Fridays and deliveries usually ship within one working day after you receive your confirmation. The deliveries are facilitated by Fastway Couriers.
There are no hidden fees or charges associated with any orders. We promise to be up-front with all delivery charges which may be associated with items you order. We only ship within Ireland so there are no import fees or customs to worry about.
It is our priority that our customers and patients are satisfied with the products and services we provide at Healthplus.ie and Walsh’s Pharmacy. If you have any queries, questions or issues please do not hesitate to contact us.
Email: firstname.lastname@example.org Phone:091-792800